Special Olympics

Area Games – Jan. 27, Terry Peak

Courtesy photo
Crook County Special Olympics, back row (l to r): Katherine Ribstein, Dalton Byrne, Kaytlynn McAllister, Spencer Ward, Adam Perry, Jarod Bray, Brandon Harvey, Breanna Ulmer, James Boswell, Kyle Biggs, Wade Byrne, Marie Cartwright, Justin Gonzales; front row: Hayden Regan, Chase Garman, Bren Anderson, Chance Duvall, Weston Allred, Henry Hodges, Skyleigh Byram, Bryce Merchen, Morgan Krul.

 

Sundance Athletes

Bren Anderson – Alpine Ski: Silver, Bronze, Bronze

Wade Byrne – Alpine Ski: Gold, Silver

Spencer Ward – Alpine Ski: Fourth, Bronze, Fourth

Dalton Byrne – Alpine Ski: Gold, Gold, Fourth

Chance Duvall – Sit Ski: Gold, Silver, Gold

Breanna Ulmer – Alpine Ski: Bronze, Silver, Bronze

Chase Garman – Alpine Ski: Bronze, Silver

Moorcroft Athletes

Weston Allred – Alpine Ski: Bronze, Silver, Silver

Hayden Regan – Alpine Ski: Bronze, Fourth

Bryce Merchen – Alpine Ski: Bronze, Fourth

Skyleigh Byram – Alpine Ski: Fourth, Fourth

Kaytlynn McAllister – Alpine Ski: Bronze, Bronze, Silver

Jarod Bray – Snow Shoe: Gold, Gold, Gold

Hulett Athletes

Adam Perry – Alpine Ski: Silver, Fourth, Bronze

Kyle Biggs – Snowboard: Bronze, Gold, Gold

Henry Hodges – Alpine Ski: Silver, Gold

James Boswell – Alpine Ski: Gold, Gold, Gold

Morgan Krul – Sit Ski: Silver, Gold

State Games – Feb. 5-9, Jackson

Sundance Athletes

Bren Anderson – Alpine Ski: Gold, Gold, Gold

Wade Byrne – Alpine Ski: Gold, Silver, Fourth

Spencer Ward – Alpine Ski: Bronze, Silver, Bronze

Dalton Byrne – Alpine Ski: Fourth, Bronze, Silver

Chance Duvall – Sit Ski: Gold, Silver, Gold

Breanna Ulmer – Alpine Ski: Silver, Bronze, Bronze

Kamby Schuler – Sit Ski: Bronze, Silver, Silver

Moorcroft Athletes

Weston Allred – Alpine Ski: Silver, Fourth, Bronze

Hayden Regan – Alpine Ski: Silver, Silver

Bryce Merchen – Alpine Ski: Silver, Bronze, Silver

Skyleigh Byram – Alpine Ski: Bronze, Bronze, Silver

Kaytlynn McAllister – Alpine Ski: Bronze, Gold, Silver

Jarod Bray – Snow Shoe: Silver, Gold

Hulett Athletes

Adam Perry – Alpine Ski: Bronze, Silver, Gold

Kyle Biggs – Snowboard: Silver, Gold

Henry Hodges – Alpine Ski: Silver, Silver, Fourth

James Boswell – Alpine Ski: Silver, Gold, Gold

Morgan Krul – Sit Ski: Bronze, Gold, Bronze